Slideshow Gallery

Staff List

Staff List

Acting Head

Mrs K. Mansfield

BEd (Hons) (Southampton) NPQH 
Bursar
Data Protection Officer.
Mrs D. Howers CSBM (NCTL), MInstAM, AMInstLM
Head of Pre-Prep Mrs K. Perry BA (Hons) (Scarborough) QTS

Director of Achievement/Acting Deputy Head

Mrs J. Walpole

BSc (Hons) (Hull) PGCE (UAE) MA (Open)

 Pastoral Director/Acting Deputy Head Mr D. Webb  BA (Hons) (Roehampton) PGCE (Brunel) MA (OU)
     
Other Teaching Staff Mrs J. Best BEd (Manchester)
 

Miss N. Carr

BA (Hons) (Toronto) QTS

 

Mrs J. Daye

BEd (Hons) (Southampton) PGCSEP (Open)

  Mr G. Domenech BEd (Anglia) DEUG (Perpignan)
  Mr A. Forrest BA (Hons) (Leeds) QTS PGCE (Canterbury Christ Church) MA
  Mrs C. Hankey BA (Hones) (UCL) PGCE (APU)
  Miss A. Hills BEd (Hons) (London) Cert Mus Ed (TCM) Cert RE (Roehampton) 
  Mrs V. Hopkins BA (Hons) (Kingston) QTS
  Mrs A. Lawler BSc (Open) QTS
  Mrs K. Matthews BEd (Hons) (Wales)
 

Mrs V. Moore

BSc (UCL) PGCE (London)

  Mrs M. Overton Cert Ed (W Midlands)
  Mrs J. Rose  
  Mrs H. Sandling BA (Hons) (North London) PGCE (Anglia Ruskin) MA (Open)
  Miss L. Saunders BEd (Hons) QTS
  Mrs J. Sayer BA (Hons) (Middlesex) PGCE (Greenwich)
 

Miss S. Tucker

GRSM (Hons) LRAM QTS

  Mrs C. Werrett BA (Open) QTS
 

Mrs J. Whitford

BA (Hons) (Anglia)

  Mrs K. Willis BA (Hons) (APU) QTS
     
Teaching Assistant Miss R. Docherty BA (Hons) (Surrey) 
Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs R. Franceschi

Ad Dip (Worcester) ACLS (C&G) HLTA

     
Nursery Nurses Mrs A. Barrett NVQ Level 3
 

Mrs C. Estava

NNEB, Cert EY Practice

  Mrs J. Field DCE level 3
 

Mrs J. Frampton

CACHE Level 3

  Mrs A. Smith NVQ Level 3
 

Mrs J. Toms

NNEB

  Mrs D. Watts NNEB
     
Learning Support Miss A. Goldsmith BTEC Level 3
  Miss A. Hatton NCFE Level 3
  Mrs L. Taylor ACLS (C&G)

Special Needs

Mrs K. Chandler

Cert Ed, BEd (Bangor)

Speech and Drama Mrs C. Thomas LLAM Hons

IT Support Manager

Mr E. Watts

BSc (APU) Multimedia Computers
UEWA

Technician Mrs P. Robinson Display Technician
     

Visiting Teachers

Mrs S. Andrews

Trinity Music College Rep

  Mrs N. Beecham LLCM (TD) GLCM
  Ms T. Cook  
  Miss H. Eade BMus (Hons) (Kingston)
  Ms T. Farrington BEd (Hons) (Nonington)
  Mrs  J. Firth Graduate Dip of Music (Colchester) CNAA (Cambridge)
  Ms N. Inoue Cert Music (Tokyo) Dip of Music (Frankfurt)
  Mr R. Juson   
  Mrs K. McClean ARCM
 

Mr W. Myall

Guildhall School Grade 8 (Percussion)

  Mrs S. Nagle Performance Module BEd (London College of Music)
  Mrs A. Power Cert. TESOL (C&G)
  Ms K. Russell  
  Mrs L. Summers ARCM
 

Mr B. Walsh

ABRSM Grade 8 (Trumpet and Voice)

     

Supply Teachers

Mrs M. Axe

NNEB (Supply Nursery Nurse)

  Mrs J. Bennett   
  Mrs C. Blaney Cert Ed (London)
  Mr W. Gerrard Cert Ed  (Loughborough) BSc (Hons) (Loughborough)
  Mrs S. Hickling  BA (Hons) (Anglia) PGCE (Greenwich)
     

Accounts

Mrs. L. Brown

 

Admin Mrs S. Paterson Head’s PA & School Secretary
  Mrs L. Kipps Registrar & Marketing
 

Miss A. Hills

Educational Administrator

  Miss L. Archer Administrative Assistant

Site Manager

Mr P. Saunders

AIP HSE Approved Gas Safe Engineer
Housekeepers Mrs T. Houghton  
 

Mrs C. Dowsett

 
Mrs K. Mansfield